LTC announces Fall 2008 Dean's List

Current Students | Staff | MyLTC

Loading

LTC announces Fall 2008 Dean's List

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

2/5/2009

CLEVELAND, WI – 

Lakeshore Technical College announced students who were named to the Fall 2008 Dean's List. To make the Dean's List, students must have taken six or more semester credits and earned a semester grade point average of at least 3.4 on a 4.0 scale. Students are listed by their Wisconsin hometown unless otherwise noted.

Adams: Jessica Kaye.

Adell: Jacob Meyer, Brandon Ochowicz.

Algoma: Douglas Novak.

Appleton: Paul Engel, Tracy Gerlach, Barbara Hartwig, Christy McCall, Renee Priebe, Barbara Schrader, Jamie Steffens, Michael Wenzel.

Belgium: Susan Fleuchaus, Andrew Hrlevich, Jennifer McLarty, Teri Mejchar, Elizabeth Thill.

Boscobel: Deborah Duve, Nicole Ellefson, Stephanie Stead.

Brillion: Henry Butkovich, Joseph Larsen, Jennifer Moehr, Kayla Wynen.

Cascade: Brett Faust, William Flunker, David Kiedrowski, Greg Meyers, Amy Olschesky, Peter Patrick, Thomas Rentmeester.

Cato: Trevor Anschutz, Chad Dworak, Sophia Herrera, Susan Lesperance, Renee Peterson, Leslie Valleskey.

Cedar Grove: Jeffrey Bergner Cedar, Justin Bloomingdale, Beth Trepanier, Joanne Tubman, Charity VandeBoom, Kathie Viesselmann.

Cedarburg: April DeNoyer, Joanna Farina.

Chilton: Lori Christopherson, Jackie Fesing, Karen Goodacre, Jessica Horst, Tracy Kossman, Mark Stenz, Christina VanOss.

Cleveland: Timothy Gebert, Douglas Goble, Eric Holmgren, Anna Holzwart, Heide Huhn, Jessica Matz, Donna Meiselwitz, Daisy Ramirez, Jennifer Schnelle, Brian Wiegand.

De Pere: Karen Bartelt, Pat Hrdlicka, Deborah Linssen, Kathryn Potter.

Eastman: Jessica Granzow.

Elkhart Lake: Kimberly Bassuener, Joshua Bieck, Mark Bruggink, William Philipps, Dave Schema, Cameron Schmahl, Erica Schmidt, Keith Wichmann.

Fond du Lac: Karen Cmejla, Amanda Luther, Bobby Scott.

Francis Creek: Matthew Skarda.

Franklin: Theresa Dickison.

Fredonia: Traci Perronne.

Germantown: James McCullough.

Glasgow, Kentucky: Rhonda Green.

Gleason: Julie Olund.

Glenbeulah: Paula Cary, Dallas Kahlhamer, Nicole Pilgrim, Joseph Ringwell.

Grafton: Marla Aspenson.

Green Bay: Kristine Healy, Sandra Kaster, Carla Riesterer, Cassandra Roskoski.

Greenleaf: Jeff Kocian.

Hilbert: Derek Jacobs, Joseph Kesler.

Hingham: Heather Wroblewski.

Howards Grove: Laura Bazile, Amy Ganser, Marcel Gordon, Marlo Hoewisch, Nicholas Lubbers, Kevin Neuman, Alan Rabe, Sarah Schigur, Susan Schueler, Matthew Schweitzer, Danielle Sturm.

Kaukauna: Timothy Bigler.

Kellnersville: Brian Eick.

Kewaunee: John Fictum.

Kiel: Christine Arts, Linda Bauman, Kevin Bieber, Gina Brunette, John Burris, David Detroye, Russel Fritsch, Megan Harrison, Kimberly Hartlaub, Cory Hartman, Mary Hersey, Julie Huber, Cory Jaschob, Jennifer Kaufmann, Kathryn Kiefer, Denise Klauck, Gabrielle Lulloff, Mark Mahnke, Jacob Michels, William Mueller, Heather Nate, Delores Neils, Patrick Nett, Mark Pence, Lynn Sabel, Eric Salm, Nicole Schwaller, Scott Shaffer, Sara Woelfel.

Kimberly: Laura Mueller.

Kohler: Nicholas Hartmann.

LaCrosse: Kelsey Snodgrass, Nina Vrlec.

Little Chute: Chelsea Hietpas.

Little Suamico: Theresa Gillis.

Lebanon, Connecticut: Timothy Andrews.

Lomira: Kim Schwartz.

Malone: Bill Kraus.

Manitowoc: Kaitlyn Amann, Kylie Anhalt, Natasha Arndt, Jennifer Ashby, Sirin Avci, Angalic Babcock, Amanda Bailey, Katie Barlament, Carri Barry, Alycia Bein, Adam Blanke, Ashley Bonin, Miriam Bonin, Jessica Brault, Shasta Brunette, Amy Christiansen, Erin Chupita, Jennifer Cisler, Scott Cochrane, Darren Cole, Timothy Dakin, Nicole Denor, Lauri DeRosier ,Michelle Dufek ,Heidi Fischer, Nicole Fischer Molly Fitzgerald, Jennifer Fredrick, Emily Freitag, Shawntel Froelich, Jefry Goeke, Carrie Gordon, Sally Grawien, Jamie Hansen, Jesse Hardrath, Jill Haynes, Kimberley Heimerl, Terry Henrickson, John Her, Terra Herman, Megan Hoefert, Scott Hyde, Annette Jaedike, Julia Jansen, Chris Kaminski, Matthew Kent, Delane Kirst, Brian Klessig, Katie Klosinski, Emily Kluenker, Eric Kolar, LeAnn Komp, Lisa Konecny, Kori Kopidlansky, Taylor Kopidlansky, Kelly Kornely, Nicholas Korte, Jay Kortens, Katrina Krupski, Tom Kue, Lynne Kupsky, Crystal Lambries, Joshua Laurin, Julia Lawrence, Peter Lehman, Katie Lindloff, Sara Loberg, Ryan Loritz, Cheryl Manjarrez, Heather Maples-Ouradnik, Megan Markowski, Megan Matthias, Mary Mattson, Catherine McDaniel, David McGovert, Emilia Meinhardt, Brenda Meverden, Sandra Miller, Angela Myers, Patricia Nelson, Gary Neustadter, Jason Newport, Kirstin Norton, Shauna Novak, Craig Olson, Carol Peterson, Kenneth Phillip, Davy Phouthavong, Linda Pierce, Shannon Polce, John Prucha, Angela Radaj, Adrienne Radtke, Jessica Raynier, Rose Reed, Kristin Roehrig, Connie Rosinsky, Angela Salm, Craig Scherer, Michael Schreiber, John Schroeder, Jeannine Schubr, Brenda Schultz, Tracy Schwantes, Amber Schwoerer, Amanda Seal, Lisa Seefeldt, Brittany Siehr, Jason Sieracki, Melissa Silbersack, Brenda Smith, Charles Smith, Kelly Smith, Steven Snyder, Ann Sobush, Kris Spatchek, Suzanne Steimle, Teri Stemper, Kimberly Stewart, Kari Strzyzewski, Paul Torsch, Lisa Trainor, Michael Tyeptanar, Emmy VandenLangenberg, Jordan Waack, Joshua Walsh, Elizabeth Wilson, Cindy Yang, Leah Yates.

Mauston: Dennis Krejci.

Medford: Andrea Bormann.

Menomonee Falls: Anna Murphy.

Milwaukee: Fawn Celley, Tina Harris, Xochitl Ortega.

Mishicot: Angela Boettcher, Victoria Bubolz, Emily Dirkmann, Ashley Engeldinger, Shane Engeldinger, Amanda Phillips, Louise Wentker, Stephanie Wiebensohn.

Neenah: Heidi VandenHeuvel.

New Holstein: Daniel Beckman, Monica Belair, Tammy Beringer, Jennifer Feuling, Brian Grenzer, Fritz Heathman, Justin Lodes, Fallon Nadler, Alyssa Pethan, Melissa Petrie, Ryan Roe, John Roehrig, Heather Turba.

Newton: Paul Anhalt, Carissa Behnke, Linda Brisson, Eric Grotegut, Joe Mahloch, Debra Meyer, Kimberly Meyer, Sharry Ringmeier, Tamara Ritger, Scott Stuckmann, Terri Waack.

Oostburg: Jill Anzia, Kendra Baackes, Mary Bieszk, Carla Huenink, Theresa Huenink, Timothy Kildea, Joel Mentink, Patricia Mueller, Stephanie Ochoa, Stephanie Peil, Gary Reese, Jeffrey Simmons, Kristin Summers, Anna Taylor, Drew TenPas, James Verhelst,,Heidi Voskuil.

Oshkosh: Rachel Kleinschmit, Sara Pelech.

Peshtigo: Samantha Boice, Michelle Buzek.

Pewaukee: Katie Jansen.

Phillips: Beth Lukes.

Plymouth: Jeannie Ashworth, Scott Ashworth, Lucas Cleary, Trista Clemens, Christine D'Angelo, Marco D'Angelo, Annabelle DeLeon, Sabrina Dittman, Jeff Fritz, Amanda Froh, Jeanne Goeser, Arianna Grall, Maureen Greuel, Julie Grzeca-Kruschke, Zachary Hall, Jonathon Heyn, Jennifer Klemme, Kate Knier, Tyler Kruse, Steven Laehn, Jason Lammers, Greg Littlefield, Brigitte Luy, Alicia Malmstadt, Kimberly Mauk, Laura Moore, Jessica Morgen, Donald Mueller, Melissa Nischke, Kyle Paul, Diane Pfeifer, Sandra Prahl, Emily Respalje, Katie Rusch, Brent Sager, Paul Schneider, Kayla Schram, Ronald Townsend, Kelly Wilfer, Elizabeth Zirtzlaff.

Port Washington: Maria Florczak, Kay Goodwin, Ann Orvis, Shannon Shaurette, Deborah Steele, Jeff Weyker.

Pulaski: Roxann Badtke.

Random Lake: Jeff Bares, Jeremy Theis, April Turner.

Reedsville: Ryne Braun, Shane Deiter, Tim Denor, Frances Durkee, Michelle Lau, Renee Lemberger, April Pereira, Nicole Spindler.

Rhinelander: Erica Chariton, Katherine Davis, Jamie Kindt, Kari Larson, Lindsey Pilbeam.

Richland Center: Holly Charlier Richland.

Roscoe, Illinois: Nicole Mallmann.

Rudolph: Robin Newman.

Saukville: Rhonda Dickson.

Sheboygan: Kelly Adams, Debra Aschenbach, Brett Ashworth, Nicholas Ayers, Efrain Baeza, Jacqueline Bakes, Matthew Bauer, Michael Becker, Barbara Behlke, Andrew Behrensprung, Leon Belitz, Laura Berchem, Catherine Berger, Chelsea Blanke, Laurie Boden,Todd Boettner, Amanda Bolinger, Geeshik Borgenhagen, Brian Borowski, Amanda Brown, Scott Brown, Jamie Buhler, Flavia Calina, Danra Chang, Michelle Cheng, Justin Colby, Kari Collins, Christina Conway, Philip Cook, Nathan Crane, Bryan Daane, Julie Dassler, Jamie Dauer, Andrew Davies, Ryan Davis, Heather Dedlow, Amanda Dekker, Amy DeRosier, Victoria Dittrich, Jody Dixon, Brett Drews, Krystal Drossel, Adam Duffy, Theresa Eisner, Kristin Ellinger, Ryan Ericsson, Amanda Escobar, Stacie Estes, Timothy Felsinger, Wendy Flores, Marc Franco, Brianna Freis, Paul Froehlich, Phillip Gabrielse, Lynette Garcia, Philip Gartman, Rhonda Gebert, Diane Gersmehl, Dustin Goebel, Danielle Gonering, John Gonnering, Amanda Gorshe, Eurydice Gottsacker, Peggy Grimins, Robert Gundrum, Ashley Hagerman, Donna Hammarlund, Lesley Hartman, Kristi Hasenstein, Erikka Hass, Chao Her, Spomenka Herdic, Kristin Herman, Melody Hermann, Armando Hernandez, Jennifer Hilbelink, Jeremy Hildebrand, Justin Hildebrand, Abby Hinze, Lesley Hirt, Richard Hoenick, Kara Hoffman, Sarah Hoffman, John Hoppe, Susan Horneck, Paul Hughes, Jamie Huibregtse, Abigail Hulce, Jocelyn Jackett, Steven Jaeger, Jeremiah Johnson, Pamela Johnson, Jonathan Kallies, Amy Kanter, Dado Karabegovic, Jason Kaufmann, Daniel Kirchstein, Jeremy Klein, Michael Knop, Rachel Koch, Laura Kolka, Valerie Korth, Charlie Kuhn, Sara Kurtz, Angela Lampe, Kimberly Lange, Travis Laubenstein, Elvis Lee, Khou Lee, Olivia Lee, Tou Long Lee, Yer Lee, Sara Lehmann, Sarah Lesperance, Ia Lor, Gregory MacFarlan, David Malanick, Deborah Marks, Sarah McBroom, Sunshine McNerney, Kevin Meanor, Stephanie Medinger, Crystal Meerstein, Robert Meisenbech, Randall Meyer, Gregory Meyers, Elizabeth Miller, Tijannia Miller-Garcia, Robert Mindt, Rachel Mineau, Dawn Mischler, Yee Moua, Christie Moya, Angela Mrosz, Ben Mursau, Anh Nguyen, Angela Nienhuis, Jacqueline Nourse, Brittney Ohlrogge, Jessica O'Keefe, Gabriel Owen, Duane Pawasarat, Larry Penke, Tiffany Perronne, Keith Peterson, Merritt Pfister ,Valerie Phonesaythip, Tammy Pipping, Angela Post, Shawna Powell, Nicole Presutti, Amanda Pribbernow, Jamie Reichardt, Elizabeth Reinke ,Madonna Resch, Tyler Richter, Steven Risler, Vanessa Roe, James Roeber, Shauna Rogers, Ann Rojaz, Kristina Rose, Theodore Rostkowski, Adam Ruppel, David Ruppel, Candice Russell, Tina Sackett, Rebecca Salzwedel, Bounthanh Savahn, Kelly Schillingowski, Jamie Schneider, Peter Schwartz, Brandon Schweisthal, Sarah Shavlik, Jesse Shea, Mari Sheedlo, Amy Solano-Lara, James Soukup, Kevin Soule, Chad Sprengel, Daniel Springhetti, Jason Stark, Patti Stewart, Amanda Strojinc, Katharine Suscha, Richard Swedberg, Ashley Thiel, Julie Thomas, Tammy Thomas, Terry Thomas, Loretta Thompson, Tiffany Tillmann, Travis Todd, Nicole Torres, Timothy VanderLaan, Jenna Vanderpuy, Kaoki Vang, Maytong Vang, Tou Kong Vang, Timothy Vo, Crystal Vue, Melissa Wagner, Tucker Wagner, Luke Walters, Michael Warner, Bradford Watson, Dave Wattenford, Thomas Weeks, Adam Westenberger, Kevin Wield, Misty Wilburn, Michael Wilson, Misty Wix, Arlene Xiong, Pao Xiong, Jamie Yang, Kong Yang, Lori Yang, Michael Zacharek, Heather Zehner.

Sheboygan Falls: Karen Beining, Adam Beltran, Jason Berlin, Kristi Biederwolf, Jodie Brendel, Theresa Breunig, Debra Broetzmann, Lindsey Burger, Luis Corrales, Heather Covey, Aaron Daane, Laura Drescher, Karen Eckert, Lori Fink, Lawrence Fouts, Jacob Gall, Joseph Gato, Linnea Grunewald, Stephanie Heinen, J'nean Jeffries, Kareen Kersten, Richard Klein, Ashley Konrad, Melissa Koshen, Mindy Lutze, Richard Matosic, Robert Myszewski, Tracy Peters, Shelly Richardson, Kelly Riemer, David Robson, Rebecca Rose, Carla Schendel, Kelly Sheve, Kim Simmelink, Jason Solis, Hal Specht, Tammy Teumer, Kim Theune, Mallory Van Tatenhove, Heather Wells.

St. Cloud: Clifford Clark, Jodi Stein Melvin, Dawn Steiner.

St. Nazianz: Margaret Post, Matthew Schnell.

Suamico: Laura Klarkowski.

Two Rivers: Heather Baker, Seth Barbarossa, Wendi Barner, Jamey Beyer, Jennifer Brotski, Kristin Burwell, Cherish DeBauche, Timothy DeBauche, Shawntel Dellemann, Sarah Dose, Paula Dow, Brandilyn Durocher, Dennis Ferguson, Sandra Gauthier, Melissa Genrich, Kathy Graykowski, Elaine Hovda, Julie Jansen, Steven Kloss, Bartley Kulas, Laura Kunstmann, Tami Moreau, Brian Osterloth, Jennifer Posen, Susan Post-Wittmus, Danielle Reel, Ann Schad, Carla Schlorf, Ashley Schulz, Tara Schweigl, Taylor Scott, Kevin Shedlosky, Kristie Shillcox, Kellie Soulier, Jason Staral, Katie Urbanek, Stewart Wietholter, Patrick Zachary.

Valders: Deidre Franz, Angela Koenig, Anthony Leu, Staci Meidl, Pamela Sabourin, Lynn Schneider, Lisa Schwoerer, Debbie Weyker.

Waldo: John Legemaat, Alex Mullikin, Mitchel Spaulding, Nicole Varner, Cassandra Wittneben.

Waupun: Kendra Ter Beest.

Wausau: Traci Parlier.

West Bend: Sherri Apel, Brittany Gresbach.

Westfield: Joseph Stalker.

Weyauwega: Brooklynn Allen.

Whitelaw: Christine Dvorak, Teresa Schultz, Nathaniel VanDaHuvel.

Wind Lake: Lisa Boecker.

Wisconsin Rapids: Angela Casey, Victoria Kluck.

Wittenberg: Traci Kolinski.

Woodruff: Tiffany Nuernberger.

Wrightstown: Paula Hohol, Karen Ollila.

About Lakeshore Technical College

Lakeshore Technical College is a leading provider of technical education offering 100 career programs including associate degrees, technical diplomas, technical certificates, and apprenticeship programs. In addition, LTC offers distance learning, customized training to business and industry, and continuing educational opportunities.

Serving a 200,500-resident population in east central Wisconsin, LTC operates a main campus in Cleveland; additional learning sites at LTC Manitowoc and LTC Sheboygan; Community Education Centers at area high schools in Kiel, Mishicot, Plymouth, Random Lake, Reedsville, and Two Rivers; and 27 distance learning sites. LTC’s mission is to enrich lives and strengthen the economy by preparing a workforce that is skilled, diverse and flexible. On average, 79% of LTC graduates work in the LTC District which includes Manitowoc and Sheboygan Counties, and parts of Calumet and Ozaukee Counties. Visit LTC at: gotoltc.edu.